學生成就
 

2018-2019 語文類

 

第七十屆香港學校朗誦節――粵話朗誦

 

女子散文 冠軍 2D  何佳昕  
  優良 4D  梁沛瑤  
初賽晉級 優良 2A  虞浩勤  
初賽晉級 亞軍 1A  李芷悠  
  優良 1A  李嘉倩  
  良好 1B  朱涓 3B  林巧兒
       

第七十屆香港學校朗誦節――普通話朗誦

 

女子散文 優良 2A  閤意綾 2B  顧義汶
男子詩詞 優良 1B  林宇諾 1B  歐俊堅
    4A  符文安  
女子散文 季軍 1A  李芷悠 1A  林凱恩
  優良 1D  陳敏柔 2A  謝幸兒
    2A  鄭子恆 5D  曾家琪
       

2018-19第十三屆善言巧論:全港學生口語溝通大賽

 

初賽特優獎 1A  李芷悠    
初賽優異獎 1A  李芷悠 1A  吳睿言 6C  馬家傑
決賽優異獎 1A  李芷悠    

 

70th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 2018 – 2019 (English Section)  

 

Solo Verse Speaking Champion 2A Lee Shun Yin  
  1st runner-up 2A Ma Cheuk Lun Joshua  
  Merit 1A Chan Cheung Yin 2A Cheung Lok Ching
    2A Lo Wai Kwan 2A Wong Lok Ching
    2D Lee Brendan Elvis 3B Lam Hau Yi
Public Speaking Solo Champion 5B Ma Hiu Chun  
  2nd runner-up  4B Szeto Ho Hin  
  Merit 3A Yuen Sa Lun  
Public Speaking Team Champion 3A Au Pak Hei 3A Julian Fong Leung
    3A Lee Yeuk Lam 5A Chik Yan Kiu
    5B MA Hiu Chun 5B Yu Bao
  2nd runner-up 4A Mok Dickens 4B Chan Yu Kwan Jerry
    4B Szeto Ho Hin  
Solo Prose Reading 2nd runner-up 3A Yuen Sa Lin 4A Mok Dickens
  Merit 3A Kwan Yan Yu 3A Liu Lu
    3A Lui Hei Yi 3A Mai Cai Qing
    3A Yau Hiu Yan 4A Kwok Fai Ming
    4B Chan Yu Kwan Jerry  

 

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition 2018-2019

 

Competition

Participants

Prize won

 

  • Term 1 Round 1
  • Division 1

 

  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 3A Lui Hei Yi, Cecilia
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen

 

  • Winning Team

Best Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden

  • Term 1 Round 2
  • Division 1
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 4B Chan Wing Yi, Raine
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • Winning Team

Best Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden

  • Term 1 Final
  • Division 1
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 4C Lau Yuen Ting, Amy
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • 2018-2019 Term 1 NTE Division 1
  • Senior 1 st Runner-up
  • Term 2 Round 1
  • Division 1
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 3B Lam Hau Yi, Stephy,
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • Winning Team

Best Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei,Hayden

  • Term 2 Round 2
  • Division 1
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 3C So Chin Kuk, Kelvin
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • Winning Team

Best Debater:

5B Wat Man Ki, Karen

  • Term 2 Final
  • KLN & NT Division 1
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 3C So Chin Kuk, Kelvin
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • Best Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei,Hayden

  • 2018-2019 Term 2 Final

KLN & NT Division 1 Senior

1st Runner-up

 

34th Sing Tao Inter-school Debating Competition

Competition

Participants

Prize won

 

  • 2nd preliminary
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • 6A Chow Ho Yeung, Thomas
  • 3A Lui Hei Yi, Cecilia​
  • Winning Team

Best Debater: 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen

  • 3rd preliminary
  • 3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden
  • 3C Lui Hei Yee, Cecilia
  • 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen
  • 4C Lau Yuen Ting, Amy
  • Best Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden

  • Best Interrogative Debater:

3A Au Pak Hei, Hayden

 

Achievements in 2017-18

Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition

 

 

Competition

Opponent

Prizes won

Term 1 Round 1

Division 1 Team 1

St Francis Xavier College

 

  • Best Debaters:
    5A Hor Pak Ho, Alfred

Term 1 Round 1

Division 1 Team 2

Islamic Kasim Tuet Memorial College

  • Winning Team
  • Best Debater:
    4A Chik Yan Kiu, Audrey

Term 1 Round 2

Division 1 Team 1

Carmel Pak U Secondary School

  • Winning Team
  • Best Debater:
    5A Chow Ho Yeung, Thomas

Term 1 Round 2

Division 1 Team 2

Kau Yan College

  • Winning Team
  • Best Debater:
    4A Chik Yan Kiu, Audrey

Term 1 Final

Division 1 Team 2

St Francis’ Canossian College

  • 2017-18 Term 1 HKI & NT Division I Middle 1st runner-up

Term 2 Round 1

Division 1 Team 2

Wong Shiu Chi Secondary School

  • Best Debater:
    2A Lui Hei Yi, Cecilia

Term 2 Round 2

Division 1 Team 1

HKFYG Lee Shau Kee College

  • Winning Team
  • Best Debater:
    5A Chow Ho Yeung, Thomas

Term 2 Round 2

Division 1 Team 2

Tak Nga Secondary School

  • Best Debater:
    2A Au Pak Hei, Hayden

 

34th Sing Tao Inter-school Debating Competition

 

2nd preliminary
Winning Team Best Debater:  
(Beat Renaissance College) 5B Wat Man Ki, Karen  
     

第十八屆《基本法》多面體─全港中學生辯論賽(基本法盃)

 

新界東賽區(二組) 初賽晉級  
     

星島第三十四屆香港校際辯論比賽

 
 
新界東賽區(二組) 最佳辯論員 4A 莫迪鏗