Speech Festival
 

Results of the 57th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 05-06
(English Section)

 

Brief summary of our results

Champion

2

1st runner-up

4

2nd runner-up

7

Merit

53

 

 

Result

Category

Class

Name

Champion

Verse Speaking

3A

TAM POK MAN

 

Dramatic Duologue

7A

HUI GAR YI

 

7A

TSE KA MING

1st runner-up

Verse Speaking

2D

HA HO CHING CHERRY

   

2E

LAI TSZ ON

   

5E

KWONG WAI MAN

 

Prose Reading

6B

LAM KING YEUNG

2nd runner-up

Verse Speaking

1A

LAI WING IN

 

1A

YAN YAN CHING

 

2D

PANG SIN YI

 

3A

CHEUNG WAI YAN

 

4D

CHAN CHEUK LEE

 

5D

CHO WAI LUN

 

5D

TSANG CHEUNG KIN

Merit

Verse Speaking

1A

LAM JOSEPH CHING HEIWAN WAI YI

WONG KWAN YEUNG

   

1A

TAM HO MAN

   

1A

YIU CHIU CHAM

   

1A

TSUI KA YAN

   

1B

CHEUNG MAN SIN

   

1C

CHAN SZE WING

   

1D

LAU TSZ YU

   

1D

CHAN KWAN PUI

   

1D

LAU TSZ KA

   

1D

NG CHIU YEE

   

1E

CHOW CHOI HAN

   

1E

LEE SIN CHI

   

1E

CHIANG CHUNG HIM

   

2A

MA CHEUK WING

   

2A

LAU PUI LAM

   

2A

TUNG SZE MAN

   

2A

LO CHEUK KIT

   

2A

YIP KA LING

   

2C

LAI TAK CHI

Result

Category

Class

?Name

Merit

Verse Speaking

2C

YUM CHIN FUNG

   

2C

LEUNG KING MAN

   

2D

LEUNG PUI YAN

   

2D

LO YIK KA

   

2D

TSUI LOK YIU

   

2D

YEUNG YUEN CHING

   

2E

YU WING SZE

   

3D

WAN YIN SZE

   

3D

WONG YUEN YEE CHRISTINA

   

3A

CHAN KIT YING

   

3A

PANG HO YAN

   

3A

AU CHIN TO

   

3A

CHEUNG KA KIT

   

3A

ON CHIN BONG

   

3A

TAM POK MAN

   

3A

AU YEUNG CHUNG HIN

   

3A

LIU YAT TUNG

   

3A

LUI YIU WA

   

3A

YAN MAN CHUNG

   

3B

SUM CHI HIM

   

3E

LEUNG CHUN KUEN

   

4B

WAN SUET YI

   

4E

CHAN WAI CHING

   

4E

LO MIU HUNG

   

5D

LIU SHUN YAN

   

5D

WONG WING SZE

   

5D

KUNG WING KI

   

5D

CHENG PUI SHAN

   

5E

HUI CECILIA SIN HANG

   

6B

TSE CHI SUM

 

Prose Reading

5E

LUI CHING YIN

 

 

6B

LEE MING HO

 

Dramatic Duologue

7A

TSE SZE PO

 

 

7A

YEUNG WING YING